Sporting Club Thamesmead  F.C. crest

Red/White shirts Black shorts Red/Yellow plain  socks
Home colours
Blue shirts Blue shorts Blue plain  socks
Away colours

Sporting Club Thamesmead

Full Name:
Sporting Club Thamesmead F.C.
Kick Off Time:
1230
Ground:
Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G
Address:
Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London, SE28 8NJ
Colours:
Red/White shirts, Black shorts, Red/Yellow plain socks
Alternate:
Blue shirts, Blue shorts, Blue plain socks
Handbook contact :
Paul Turner
 
mobile (07951 490232 )
 
Email: sportingclubthamesmead@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Fixture Secretary :
Darren Smith
 
mobile (07956 893835 )
 
Email: fixtures.sct@mail.com
Team manager :
Evram Mehmet
 
mobile (07984 885741 )
 
Email: evran.mehmet@hotmail.co.uk
Club Welfare officer :
Mel Fontinelle
 
mobile (07450 541546 )
 
Email: ffontin@btinternet.com
First aider :
Terry Holliday
 
mobile (07531 298770 )

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
22nd October 2017 10:30
Sporting Club Thamesmead v West Wickham Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N
 
29th October 2017 14:00
Bredhurst Juniors v Sporting Club Thamesmead Central Park Stadium U16CC
 
29th October 2017 14:00
Bredhurst Juniors v Sporting Club Thamesmead Central Park Stadium U16CSC
 
5th November 2017 13:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Crockenhill Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N
12th November 2017 10:30
Glebe v Sporting Club Thamesmead Glebe FC U16N
19th November 2017 13:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Dulwich Hamlet Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N
26th November 2017 12:30
Bridon Ropes v Sporting Club Thamesmead Meridian Sports & Social Club 3G U16N
3rd December 2017 14:00
Phoenix Sports v Sporting Club Thamesmead Phoenix Sports Club U16N
10th December 2017 13:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Cray Valley Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N
17th December 2017 13:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Bridon Ropes Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N
14th January 2018 11:00
West Wickham v Sporting Club Thamesmead West Wickham Football Club U16N
28th January 2018 11:00
Greenwich Borough v Sporting Club Thamesmead Samuel Montague - Grass U16N
4th February 2018 11:00
Fisher Youth v Sporting Club Thamesmead St Pauls Academy 3G U16N
11th February 2018 13:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Fisher Youth Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N
18th March 2018 13:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Glebe Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N

Last 6 matches

Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-2 Kennington 15 Oct 2017 U16KC
Kevin-Wazee Daly 1 Jamie Todd 1,Oliver Nye 1 
Cray Valley 7-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 8 Oct 2017 U16N
Ayomide Ayodele 1,Jack Schartau 1,George Palmer 1,Oladipo Ogunmekam 1,Ethan Okechukwu 3 Davian Bailey 1,Elisha Lawson 1 
Dulwich Hamlet 5-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 Oct 2017 U16N
Will Ajaero 2,Chukwuxavier Nwobani-Akanwo 2,Samuel Foxwell 1 Samson Awosope 1 
Crockenhill 1-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 24 Sep 2017 U16N
Leslie Ariku 1 Ben Mehmet 1,Kevin-Wazee Daly 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 3-1 Greenwich Borough 17 Sep 2017 U16N
Samson Awosope 1,Samuel Coulibaly 1,Ben Mehmet 1 Arinze Atueyi 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-1 Phoenix Sports 10 Sep 2017 U16N
Thomas Cheeseman 1