Sporting Club Thamesmead  F.C. crest

Red/White shirts Black shorts Red/Yellow plain  socks
Home colours
Blue shirts Blue shorts Blue plain  socks
Away colours

Sporting Club Thamesmead

Full Name:
Sporting Club Thamesmead F.C.
Kick Off Time:
1230
Ground:
Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G
Address:
Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London, SE28 8NJ
Colours:
Red/White shirts, Black shorts, Red/Yellow plain socks
Alternate:
Blue shirts, Blue shorts, Blue plain socks
Handbook contact :
Paul Turner
 
mobile (07951 490232 )
 
Email: sportingclubthamesmead@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Fixture Secretary :
Darren Smith
 
mobile (07956 893835 )
 
Email: fixtures.sct@mail.com
Team manager :
Evram Mehmet
 
mobile (07984 885741 )
 
Email: evran.mehmet@hotmail.co.uk
Club Welfare officer :
Mel Fontinelle
 
mobile (07450 541546 )
 
Email: ffontin@btinternet.com
First aider :
Terry Holliday
 
mobile (07531 298770 )

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
25th February 2018 14:00
Fisher Youth v Sporting Club Thamesmead St Paul's Stadium U16N
4th March 2018 13:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Cray Valley Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N
22nd April 2018 13:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Glebe Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N

Last 17 matches

Sporting Club Thamesmead 4-3 Fisher Youth 28 Jan 2018 U16N
Lewis Cann 1,Kevin-Wazee Daly 1,Ellis Payne 1,Ben Mehmet 1 Tafari Jallim 3 
West Wickham 0-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 14 Jan 2018 U16N
Phoenix Sports 3-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 7 Jan 2018 U16N
Dean Neary 2,Leon Robson 1 Bryner Fotso 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-4 Bridon Ropes 17 Dec 2017 U16N
Kevin-Wazee Daly 1 John Adebiyi 1,Jack Kirby 1,Nathan Medley 2 
Bromley 8-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 3 Dec 2017 U16CC
Leon Thomas 1,Declan Frith 3,Eddie Nwafor 3,Gianluca Galata-Avila 1 Kevin-Wazee Daly 1,Yoan Chavin 1 
Bridon Ropes 3-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 26 Nov 2017 U16N
Jack Kirby 1,Che Quartey 1,Omar Artry 1  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet 19 Nov 2017 U16N
Samson Awosope 1,Kevin-Wazee Daly 1  
Glebe 1-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 12 Nov 2017 U16N
Kai George 1  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-2 Crockenhill 5 Nov 2017 U16N
Ben Mehmet 1  
Bredhurst Juniors 1-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 29 Oct 2017 U16CC
Teon Wright 1 Lewis Cann 1,Elisha Lawson 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-1 West Wickham 22 Oct 2017 U16N
Samson Awosope 1,Kevin-Wazee Daly 1 Josh Adams 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-2 Kennington 15 Oct 2017 U16KC
Kevin-Wazee Daly 1 Jamie Todd 1,Oliver Nye 1 
Cray Valley 7-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 8 Oct 2017 U16N
Ayomide Ayodele 1,Jack Schartau 1,George Palmer 1,Oladipo Ogunmekam 1,Ethan Okechukwu 3 Davian Bailey 1,Elisha Lawson 1 
Dulwich Hamlet 5-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 Oct 2017 U16N
Will Ajaero 2,Chukwuxavier Nwobani-Akanwo 2,Samuel Foxwell 1 Samson Awosope 1 
Crockenhill 1-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 24 Sep 2017 U16N
Leslie Ariku 1 Ben Mehmet 1,Kevin-Wazee Daly 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 3-1 Greenwich Borough 17 Sep 2017 U16N
Samson Awosope 1,Samuel Coulibaly 1,Ben Mehmet 1 Arinze Atueyi 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-1 Phoenix Sports 10 Sep 2017 U16N
Thomas Cheeseman 1