Sporting Club Thamesmead  F.C. crest

Red/White shirts Black shorts Red/Yellow plain  socks
Home colours
Blue/Blue shirts Blue shorts Blue plain  socks
Away colours

Sporting Club Thamesmead

Full Name:
Sporting Club Thamesmead F.C.
Kick Off Time:
1100
Ground:
Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass)
Address:
Baylis Avenue, London, SE28 8NJ
Colours:
Red/White shirts, Black shorts, Red/Yellow plain socks
Alternate:
Blue/Blue shirts, Blue shorts, Blue plain socks
Handbook contact :
Paul Turner
 
mobile (07951 490232 )
 
Email: sportingclubthamesmead@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Fixture Secretary :
Darren Smith
 
mobile (07956 893835 )
 
Email: fixtures.sct@mail.com
Team manager :
Matt Pearce
 
mobile (07790 993641 )
 
Email: mpthfc@hotmail.co.uk
Club Welfare officer :
Mel Fontinelle
 
mobile (07450 541546 )
 
Email: ffontin@btinternet.com
First aider :
Matt Pearce
 
mobile (07790 993641 )

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
25th February 2018 14:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Danson Sports Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U13N
11th March 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v AFC Mottingham Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U13N
18th March 2018 14:00
Cray Valley v Sporting Club Thamesmead Footscray Rugby Sports & Social Club U13N
8th April 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Long Lane Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U13N
15th April 2018 12:30
Greenwich Borough v Sporting Club Thamesmead Samuel Montague YC 3G U13N
22nd April 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Cray Valley Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U13N

Last 16 matches

Danson Sports 6-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 18 Feb 2018 U13N
Alexander Hibble 1,Joseph Jamal 1,Ronnie Roberts 3,Louis Gates 2  
AFC Mottingham 3-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 Feb 2018 U13N
Victor Daniels 3  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-2 Bromley 28 Jan 2018 U13N
Zach Warne 1,James Pettitt 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-5 Greenwich Borough 14 Jan 2018 U13N
Kenzie Parkinson 1,Alfie Moyce 1,Jack Beerling 1,Bobby Wallace 2 
Bridon Ropes 1-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 7 Jan 2018 U13N
George Clifford 1 Louie Johnson 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-5 Sevenoaks Town 3 Dec 2017 U13KCC
Henoc Tchetche 2,Max Chowler 1,George Theis 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 9-0 AFC Lewisham 26 Nov 2017 U13N
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-6 Ramsgate 19 Nov 2017 U13CC
Tejan Nurse 1 Hayden Matthews 1,Ricardo Poole 4,Dillon Barman 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 5-2 Cuxton 1991 5 Nov 2017 U13KCC
Thomas Morris 1,Tejan Nurse 3,Ezekiel Taiwo 1  
Bromley 5-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 29 Oct 2017 U13N
Joseph Hancock 1,Louis Gates 1,Jay Simpson 1,Ellis Newbold 1,Ellis Newbold 1 Ezekiel Taiwo 1 
Kennington Juniors 1-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 15 Oct 2017 U13CC
Daniel Wootton 1 Micheal Parker 1,Louie Johnson 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 13-0 Tonbridge Invicta 1 Oct 2017 U13KCC
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-3 Bridon Ropes 24 Sep 2017 U13N
Ezekiel Taiwo 1,Luoie Charalambous 1 Ben Higgins 1,Micheal Osei 1,Farrell Adjadi 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-0 Bredhurst Juniors 17 Sep 2017 U13CC
Anry Kikava 1  
AFC Lewisham 1-20 Sporting Club Thamesmead 10 Sep 2017 U13N
Reece Emmett 1,Harry Hall 1,Luoie Charalambous 1,Efe Karaoglan 1,Louie Johnson 4,Lewis Seibert 1,Teddy Martin 3,Tejan Nurse 6,Joshua Ogungbemi 1 
Long Lane 5-3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 3 Sep 2017 U13N
Joseph Johnson 1,Philippe Mwaki 1,Fraser George 2,Jack Keen 1 Tejan Nurse 1,Louie Johnson 2